BEA GOAL Pre-registration Form


Please fill in your details below to pre-register for BEA GOAL. You will receive our invitation through email when BEA GOAL is open for application, and you can receive early bird reward upon successful account application^.


* Mandatory Field

-
Declarations

  • Personal Information Collection Statement stated below.
  • The personal data provided in this form is solely used by BEA to send me BEA GOAL pre-registration confirmation through SMS and BEA GOAL invitation through email.
  • I agree to receive the BEA GOAL pre-registration confirmation SMS and invitation. Any choice regarding direct marketing communicated by me to BEA prior or subsequent to this pre-registration WILL NOT be overridden by this consent, and vice versa. Should I wish to withdraw this pre-registration request, I shall contact Customer Service Hotline of BEA at (852) 2211 1333.
Personal Information Collection Statement
  1. The personal data you provide on the BEA GOAL Pre-registration Form belongs to BEA, which the information will be used for the BEA GOAL pre-registration only, including issuance of pre-registration confirmation through SMS and BEA GOAL invitation through email.
  2. Customers will not receive BEA GOAL invitation nor the early bird reward if the information required for BEA GOAL pre-registration has not been provided.
  3. Data collected by BEA will be kept confidential, and BEA will not provide such information to any third party.
  4. You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data. If you would like to make such a request, please submit it to the BEA's Group Data Protection Officer by post at 10 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong.
  5. In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, BEA has the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.
  6. BEA shall continue to hold the data for a period of 6 months or such other period as prescribed by applicable laws and regulations.

AUTHENTICATION

Please type the code shown

Please enter authentication code!
Invalid authentication code. Please try again.
Unknown Error, Captcha validation failed. please contact our system administrator!
Request Timeout. Please reload the page.

This form is solely for pre-registration for BEA GOAL and is not intended for giving any urgent banking instructions or reporting any urgent fraud or suspicious transactions. Please contact BEA 24-hour Customer Service Hotline (852) 2211 1333 immediately if you suspect there is any fraud.
Back to top